Email: Chapter 17A, Article 4A
§17A-4A-5. Priority of liens shown on certificate.
The liens shown upon a certificate of title issued by the department pursuant to applications for same shall have priority over any other liens against such vehicle, however created and recorded, except as otherwise provided in this article.