Email: Chapter 21A, Article 2
§21A-2-1. Appointment; term of office.
The bureau shall be under the supervision of a commissioner of the Bureau of Employment Programs. The commissioner shall be appointed by the Governor, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, and shall hold his office subject to the will and pleasure of the Governor.
§21A-2-1a.
Repealed.
Acts, 1991 Reg. Sess., Ch. 16.