Email: Chapter 22, Article 6
§22-6-10. Procedure for filing comments; certification of notice.
(a) All persons described in subsections (a) and (b), section nine of this article may file comments with the director as to the location or construction of the applicant's proposed well work within fifteen days after the application is filed with the director.
(b) Prior to the issuance of any permit for well work, the applicant shall certify to the director that the requirements of section nine of this article have been completed by the applicant. Such certification may be by affidavit of personal service or the return receipt card, or other postal receipt for certified mailing.