Email: Chapter 33, Article 24
§33-24-14. Delinquency proceedings.
From and after July 1, 2004, any delinquency proceeding commenced against a corporation subject to this article for the purpose of liquidating, rehabilitating, reorganizing or conserving the corporation shall be considered to be a delinquency proceeding against an insurance company and shall be undertaken pursuant to the provisions of article ten of this chapter. Any delinquency proceeding pending against a corporation subject to this article prior to July 1, 2004, will be administered and concluded under the law in effect at the time the delinquency proceeding was commenced.
§33-24-15.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-16.
§33-24-17.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-18.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-19.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-21.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-22.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-23.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-24.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-25.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-26.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-27.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-28.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-29.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-30.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-31.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-32.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-33.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-34.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-35.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-36.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-37.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-38.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-39.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-40.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-41.
Repealed.
Acts, 2004 Reg. Sess., Ch. 143.
§33-24-42.