Email: Chapter 48, Article 22
§48-22-101. Applicability of definitions.
For the purposes of this article the words or terms defined in this article, and any variation of those words or terms required by the context, have the meanings ascribed to them in this article. These definitions are applicable unless a different meaning clearly appears from the context.