Email: Chapter 5A
§5A-3-13. Contracts to be approved as to form; filing.
Contracts shall be approved as to form by the Attorney General. A contract that requires more than six months for its fulfillment shall be filed with the State Auditor.
§5A–3-14.
Repealed.
Acts, 2010 Reg. Sess., Ch 169.
§5A-3-14a.
Repealed.
Acts, 1990 Reg. Sess., Ch. 2.