Email: Chapter 62, Article 15
§62-15-11. Funding.
(a) Each drug court with the guidance of the Supreme Court of Appeals may establish a schedule for the payment of reasonable fees and costs necessary to conduct the program;
(b) Nothing in this article shall prohibit local advisory committees or drug court teams from obtaining supplemental funds or exploring grants to support drug courts.
(c) Nothing in this article shall be construed to supplant funds currently utilized for drug courts.