Email: Chapter 8
§8-12-15. Municipal inspection.
The governing body of every municipality shall have plenary power and authority to provide for the entering and inspection of private premises to aid in the enforcement of any state law or municipal ordinance: Provided, That this section shall not be construed as purporting to authorize an unreasonable search and seizure prohibited by section six, article three of the Constitution of this state.