§61-8C-2. Use of minors in filming sexually explicit conduct prohibited; penalty.
(a) Any person who causes or knowingly permits, uses, persuades, induces, entices or coerces such minor to engage in or uses such minor to do or assist in any sexually explicit conduct shall be guilty of a felony when such person has knowledge that any such act is being photographed or filmed. Upon conviction thereof, such person shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned in the penitentiary not more than ten years, or both fined and imprisoned.
(b) Any person who photographs or films such minor engaging in any sexually explicit conduct shall be guilty of a felony, and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned in the penitentiary not more than ten years, or both fined and imprisoned.
(c) Any parent, legal guardian or person having custody and control of a minor, who photographs or films such minor in any sexually explicit conduct or causes or knowingly permits, uses, persuades, induces, entices or coerces such minor child to engage in or assist in any sexually explicit act shall be guilty of a felony when such person has knowledge that any such act may be photographed or filmed. Upon conviction thereof, such person shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned in the penitentiary not more than ten years, or both fined and imprisoned.