Email: Chapter 11A
§11A-3-67. Liability of officer failing to perform duty; penalty.
If any officer mentioned in this article shall refuse to perform any duty required of him he shall forfeit not less than twenty-five nor more than $100 for each such failure or refusal, unless a different penalty is imposed by the provisions of this article.