Email: Chapter 15
§15-5-19. Unorganized militia.
The unorganized militia shall, at the call of the Governor, be available for duty with the emergency service forces of this state. For purposes of this article, the unorganized militia shall consist of all able-bodied men and women between the ages of sixteen and fifty.