Email: Chapter 15
§15-1F-8. Reemployment rights of members of the organized militia.
Members of the organized militia in the active service of the state or another state shall be entitled to the same reemployment rights granted to members of the reserve components of the Armed Forces of the United States by applicable federal law, including rights protected by the Uniformed Services Employment and Reemployment Rights Act of 1994 (USERRA), as amended, 38 U. S. C. §§ 4301-4334.