Email: Chapter 15, Article 1E
§15-1E-67a. Review by State Appellate Authority.
Decisions of a court-martial are from a court with jurisdiction to issue felony convictions and appeals are to the West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals. The appellate procedures to be followed shall be those provided by law for the appeal of criminal cases thereto.
§15-1E-68.
Reserved.
§15-1E-69.
Reserved.