Email: Chapter 16
§16-6-2. Regulations by state board of health Should this be Secretary of the Department of Health and ; enforcement of orders and laws respecting pure food.
The West Virginia board of health shall make such rules and regulations, not inconsistent with law, as in their judgment are necessary to carry out the provisions of this article. The director of the state department of health shall enforce any orders made by the board of health and any laws of the state respecting pure food, so far as they relate to hotels and restaurants.