Email: Chapter 16
§16-23-1. Procuring, etc., human blood, etc., organs or other human tissue declared not a sale; warranties inapplicable.
The procuring, furnishing, donating, processing, distributing or the using of human whole blood, blood plasma, blood products, blood derivatives, corneas, bones or organs or other human tissue for the purpose of injecting, transfusing or transplanting any of them in the human body, is declared for all purposes to be the rendition of a service by every person, firm or corporation participating therein, whether or not any remuneration is paid therefor, and is declared not to be a sale of any such items and no warranties of any kind or description shall be applicable thereto.
ARTICLE 24. STATE HEMOPHILIA PROGRAM.
§16-24-1
Repealed
Acts, 2017 Reg. Sess., Ch. 31.
§16-24-2
§16-24-3
Repealed
Acts, 2017 Reg. Sess., Ch. 31.
§16-24-4
Repealed
Acts, 2017 Reg. Sess., Ch. 31.
§16-24-5
Repealed
Acts, 2017 Reg. Sess., Ch. 31.
§16-24-6
Repealed
Acts, 2017 Reg. Sess., Ch. 31.
§16-24-7