Email: Chapter 17C, Article 5A
§17C-5A-2b. Administrative hearing, revocation, and review process terminated on July 1, 2020.
Notwithstanding any other provision of this code:
(1) The provisions of §17C-5A-2 of this code apply only to proceedings arising from offenses occurring on or before June 30, 2020; and
(2) The provisions of §17C-5A-2 of this code have no force or effect beginning on the date when the Office of Administrative Hearings terminates, pursuant to §17C-5C-1a of this code.