Email: Chapter 18, Article 9B
§18-9B-10. Restrictions on county boards.
County boards of education shall:
(1) Authorize the expenditure of funds and incur obligations only in accordance with the budget and the expenditure schedule;
(2) Make transfers between items of appropriation only with the prior written approval of the state superintendent.
§18-9B-11.
Repealed.
Acts, 2013 Reg. Sess., Ch. 56.