Email: Chapter 18A, Article 4
§18A-4-10a. Bonus for unused days of personal leave.
County boards of education are authorized to pay to their employees or to defined groups thereof, for the purpose of reducing absenteeism, a bonus at the end of an employment term for each unused day of personal leave accumulated by the employee during that employment term.
§18A-4-10b.
Repealed.
Acts, 2014 Reg. Sess., Ch. 47.