Email: Chapter 19
§19-1-2. Commissioner of Agriculture.
The commissioner of agriculture shall be elected by the qualified voters of the state at the same time and in the same manner as other state officers are elected, and shall hold office for a term of four years and until his or her successor is elected and qualified.