Email: Chapter 19
§19-2D-1. Definitions.
"Honey" means the nectar and saccharine exudation of plants as gathered, modified and stored in comb by honeybees.
"Imitation honey" means any mixture of sugars with or without honey as one of the constituent ingredients, which has been manufactured to represent honey.
"Label" means all written, printed or graphic information upon, attached to or accompanying product containers or wrappers.
"Package" means any container or wrappings in which a product is enclosed for use in the delivery or display of that product to retail purchasers.
"Person" means any individual, firm, corporation, association or any other group of people or business unit whether or not they are incorporated.