Email: Chapter 21A
§21A-7-26. Certification and filing of record; certification of questions of law.
The board shall certify and file with the court all documents and papers and a transcript of all testimony taken in a disputed claim together with its findings of fact and decision thereon.
Upon its own motion the board may also certify to the court questions of law involved in any of the board's decisions.