Email: Chapter 21A
§21A-7-27. Appeal to Supreme Court of Appeals.
The judgment of the circuit court shall be final unless reversed, vacated or modified on appeal to the Supreme Court of Appeals in accordance with the provisions of section one, article six, chapter twenty-nine-a of this code.