Email: Chapter 21A
§21A-7-21. Weight accorded board's findings of fact.
In a judicial proceeding to review a decision of the board, the findings of fact of the board shall have like weight to that accorded to the findings of fact of a trial chancellor or judge in equity procedure.
§21A-7-22.
Repealed.
Acts, 1967 Reg. Sess., Ch. 200.