Email: Chapter 22, Article 22
§22-22-8. Voluntary remediation work plans and reports.
After signing a voluntary remediation agreement, the person undertaking remediation shall prepare and submit the appropriate work plans and reports to the Secretary. The Secretary shall review and evaluate the work plans and reports for accuracy, quality, and completeness. The Secretary may approve a voluntary remediation work plan or report or disapprove and notify the person of additional information needed to obtain approval.