Email: Chapter 23
§23-4-8d. Occupational pneumoconiosis claims never closed for medical benefits with exception of settled claims.
Notwithstanding the provisions of subdivision (4), subsection (a), section sixteen of this article, with the exception of claims settled pursuant to article five, section seven of this chapter, a request for medical services, durable medical goods or other medical supplies in an occupational pneumoconiosis claim may be made at any time.
§23-4-8e.
Repealed.
Acts, 1971 Reg. Sess., Ch. 177.
§23-4-8f.