Email: Chapter 23, Article 2
§23-2-6a. Exemption from liability of officers, managers, agents, representatives or employees of contributing employers.
The immunity from liability set out in the preceding section shall extend to every officer, manager, agent, representative or employee of such employer when he is acting in furtherance of the employer's business and does not inflict an injury with deliberate intention.