Email: Chapter 29
§29-12B-2. Legislative findings.
The Legislature finds and declares that there is a need for the State of West Virginia to assist in making professional liability insurance available for certain necessary health care providers in West Virginia to assure that quality medical care is available for the citizens of the state.