Email: Chapter 29
§29-6-16. Records of division.
The records of the division, except such records as the rules may properly require to be held confidential for reasons of public policy, shall be public records and shall be open to public inspection, subject to reasonable regulations as to the time and manner of inspection which may be prescribed by the director.