Email: Chapter 29A
§29A-5-5. Exceptions.
The provisions of this article shall not apply to the workers' compensation fund, the Bureau of Employment Programs, the State Tax Commissioner, the state road commissioner, the state road commission, and the teachers' retirement board.
ARTICLE 6. APPEALS.