Email: Chapter 29A
§29A-2-9. Making orders and records available.
Every agency shall file in the state register all final orders, decisions and opinions in the adjudication of contested cases except those required for good cause to be held confidential and not cited as precedent. Except as otherwise required by statute, matters of official record shall be made available for public inspection pursuant to rules adopted in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.
ARTICLE 3. RULE MAKING.