Email: Chapter 31D
§31D-8-842. Standards of conduct for officers.
(a) An officer, when performing in his or her official capacity, shall act:
(1) In good faith;
(2) With the care that a person in a like position would reasonably exercise under similar circumstances; and
(3) In a manner the officer reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation.