Email: Chapter 33
§33-14-19. Certificate or statement of coverage to debtor.
In the case of a group life policy issued to a creditor to insure debtors of such creditor, there shall be a provision in such policy that the insurer will furnish to the policyholder for delivery to each debtor insured under the policy a certificate or statement of coverage form which shall contain a statement that the life of the debtor is insured under the policy and that any death benefit paid thereunder by reason of his death shall be applied to reduce or extinguish the indebtedness.