Email: Chapter 33
§33-11-3. Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices prohibited.
No person shall engage in this state in any trade practice which is defined in this article as, or determined pursuant to section seven of this article to be, an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice in the business of insurance.