Email: Chapter 33, Article 12
§33-12-34. Reporting of actions.
(a) A producer shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any administrative action taken against the producer in another jurisdiction or by another governmental agency in this state within thirty days of the final disposition of the matter. This report shall include a copy of the order, consent to order or other relevant legal documents.
(b) Within thirty days of the initial pretrial hearing date, a producer shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any criminal prosecution of the producer taken in any jurisdiction. The report shall include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing and any other relevant legal documents.