Email: Chapter 36A
§36A-6-1. Removal.
Property may be removed from the provisions of this chapter by a revocation expressing the intention to so remove property previously made subject to the provisions of this chapter. No such revocation shall be effective unless the same is executed by all of the unit owners and by the holders of all mortgages, judgments or other liens affecting the units and is duly recorded.