Email: Chapter 36B
§36B-1-104. Variation by agreement.
Except as expressly provided in this chapter, provisions herein may not be varied by agreement, and rights conferred may not be waived. A declarant may not act under a power of attorney, or use any other device, to evade the limitations or prohibitions of this chapter or the declaration.