Email: Chapter 38
§38-1-15. Validity of deed of trust upon renewal of loan.
Upon the renewal of a loan agreement in the instance when no additional principal is advanced, the original deed of trust is sufficient for the purpose of securing the loan, regardless of any change in the rate of interest.