Email: Chapter 38
§38-2-33. Clerk to record notices of liens against corporations for work and labor.
The clerk of the county court, to whom the notice of lien mentioned in the preceding section is presented, shall record the same in the mechanic's lien record. If the amount of the claim is for more than one month's work or labor, the record shall show, separately, the full amount of the claim and in addition thereto the amount of the claim for such month for which such prior lien is claimed.