Email: Chapter 4
§4-8-5. Contracts and changes requiring commission approval.
No contract or contracts which will result in physical changes to the capitol building or any approaches, structures or facilities incidental thereto shall be let, nor shall any physical changes be made not requiring a contract, until approval of the commission has been obtained.
§4-8-6.
Repealed.
Acts, 2010 Reg. Sess., Ch. 32.
ARTICLE 9. LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION ON PENSIONS AND RETIREMENT.
§4-9-1.
Repealed.
Acts, 1993 Reg. Sess., Ch. 86.
ARTICLE 10. PERFORMANCE REVIEW ACT.