Email: Chapter 4
§4-11-3. Receipt of federal funds and required deposit in state treasury.
Unless contrary to federal law, all federal funds received by a spending unit shall be deposited in and credited to special fund accounts as provided by §12-2-2 of this code and shall be available for appropriation by the Legislature as part of the state budget in accordance with Article X of the Constitution of this state.