Email: Chapter 44
§44-1-23. Actions for goods carried away, waste or damage to estate of or by decedent.
A civil action may be maintained by or against a personal representative for the taking or carrying away of any goods, or for the waste or destruction of, or damage to, any estate of or by his decedent.