Email: Chapter 44A, Article 2
§44A-2-13a. Time of entry of orders.
The mental hygiene commissioner or the court shall prepare an order within fourteen days of the hearing directing the appointees to complete the mandatory education and post any required bond within thirty days of the hearing. After the mandatory education is completed and the bond posted, then the court shall enter a final order on the petition within fourteen days.