Email: Chapter 44D
§44D-4-415. Reformation to correct mistakes.
The court may reform the terms of a trust, even if unambiguous, to conform the terms to the grantor's intention if it is proved by preponderance of the evidence that both the grantor's intent and the terms of the trust instrument were affected by a mistake of fact or law, whether in expression or inducement.