Email: Chapter 46A, Article 2
§46A-2-129a. Deceptive or oppressive telephone calls.
No debt collector shall place a telephone call or otherwise communicate by telephone with a consumer or third party, at any place, including a place of employment, falsely stating that the call is "urgent" or an "emergency".