Email: Chapter 46A
§46A-6A-9. Other remedies available.
Nothing in this article shall be construed to limit any right or remedy which is otherwise available to a consumer or authorized dealer of a manufacturer under any other law.
ARTICLE 6B. CONSUMER PROTECTION--AUTOMOTIVE CRASH PARTS.