Email: Chapter 46A
§46A-6F-104. Consumer goods or services.
?Consumer goods or services" means:
(1) Any property or services offered or sold to a natural person primarily for personal, family, household or agricultural purposes;
(2) Any property or service offered or sold for the purpose of providing a profit or investment opportunity; or
(3) Any property intended to be attached to or installed in any real property, without regard to whether it is so attached or installed, as well as timeshare estates and licenses, resort and campground memberships, and any services related to such property.