Email: Chapter 46A
§46A-6B-6. Violation of article an unfair method of competition or deceptive act or practice; penalty.
A violation of any provision of this article is an unfair or deceptive act or practice within the meaning of section one hundred two, article six of this chapter and is subject to the enforcement and penalty provisions contained in this chapter.
ARTICLE 6C. CREDIT SERVICES ORGANIZATIONS.