Email: Chapter 47
§47-18-6. General powers and duties of Attorney General.
The Attorney General shall investigate suspected violations of, and institute such proceedings as are hereinafter provided for violation of the provisions of this article. The Attorney General may direct the county prosecutor of any county in which such proceedings may be brought to aid and assist him in the conduct of such investigation and proceedings.