Email: Chapter 47
§47-18-4. Establishment, maintenance or use of monopoly.
The establishment, maintenance or use of a monopoly or an attempt to establish a monopoly of trade or commerce, any part of which is within this state, by any persons for the purpose of excluding competition or controlling, fixing or maintaining prices is unlawful.
§47-18-4a.
Repealed.
Acts, 1996 Reg. Sess., Ch. 72.