Email: Chapter 48, Article 10
§48-10-501. Necessary findings for grant of reasonable visitation to a grandparent.
The circuit court or family court shall grant reasonable visitation to a grandparent upon a finding that visitation would be in the best interests of the child and would not substantially interfere with the parent-child relationship.