Email: Chapter 48, Article 10
§48-10-1001. Continuing jurisdiction of circuit court or family court.
Any circuit court or family court that grants visitation rights to a grandparent shall retain jurisdiction throughout the minority of the minor child with whom visitation is granted to modify or terminate such rights as dictated by the best interests of the minor child.