Email: Chapter 48, Article 10
§48-10-1002. Termination of grandparent visitation.
A circuit court or family court shall, based upon a petition brought by an interested person, terminate any grant of the right of grandparent visitation upon presentation of a preponderance of the evidence that a grandparent granted visitation has materially violated the terms and conditions of the order of visitation.