Email: Chapter 48, Article 13
§48-13-803. Reimbursement or arrearage only support.
When the payor is not paying any current support obligation but is required to pay for arrearages or reimbursement support, the court shall set a payment amount for the repayment of reimbursement support or of a support arrearage that is reasonable pursuant to the provisions of this article or section 6-301, but not to exceed the limits set out in section 14-408.