Email: Chapter 48, Article 15
§48-15-201. Licenses subject to action.
The following licenses are subject to an action against a license as provided for in this article:
(1) A business registration certificate issued under article twelve, chapter eleven of this code authorizing a person to transact business in the State of West Virginia;
(2) A permit or license issued under chapter seventeen-b of this code authorizing a person to drive a motor vehicle;
(3) A commercial driver's license issued under chapter seventeen-e of this code authorizing a person to drive a class of commercial vehicle;
(4) A permit, license or stamp issued under article two or two-b, chapter twenty of this code regulating a person's activities for wildlife management purposes, authorizing a person to serve as an outfitter or guide or authorizing a person to hunt or fish;
(5) A license or registration issued under chapter thirty of this code authorizing a person to practice or engage in a profession or occupation;
(6) A license issued under article twelve, chapter forty-seven of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a real estate broker or real estate salesperson;
(7) A license or certification issued under article fourteen, chapter thirty-seven of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a real estate appraiser;
(8) A license issued under article twelve, chapter thirty-three of this code authorizing a person to transact insurance business as an agent, broker or solicitor;
(9) A registration made under article two, chapter thirty-two of this code authorizing a person to transact securities business as a broker-dealer, agent or investment advisor;
(10) A license issued under article twenty-two, chapter twenty-nine of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a lottery sales agent;
(11) A license issued under article thirty-two or thirty-four, chapter sixteen of this code authorizing persons to pursue a trade or vocation in asbestos abatement or radon mitigation;
(12) A license issued under article eleven, chapter twenty-one of this code authorizing a person to act as a contractor;
(13) A license issued under article two-c, chapter nineteen of this code authorizing a person to act as an auctioneer; and
(14) A license, permit or certificate issued under chapter nineteen of this code authorizing a person to sell, market or distribute agricultural products or livestock.