Email: Chapter 48, Article 27
§48-27-201. Applicability of definitions.
For the purposes of this article and article 26-101, et seq., of this chapter, the words or terms defined in this article, and any variation of those words or terms required by the context, have the meanings ascribed to them in this section. These definitions are applicable unless a different meaning clearly appears from the context.
PART 2. DEFINITIONS.