Email: Chapter 5
§5-11-7. Assistance to commission; legal services.
The commission may call upon other officers, departments and agencies of the state government to assist in its hearings, programs and projects. The Attorney General of the state shall render legal services to the commission upon request made by the commission or by the chairman or the executive director thereof.