Email: Chapter 51, Article 9
§51-9-11. Monthly payments.
The retirement benefits and retirement pay, as herein provided, shall be paid in equal monthly installments upon the warrant of the State Auditor drawn on the Judges' Retirement Fund. If at any time moneys in said fund are insufficient to meet the orderly requirements of the retirement system, payments hereunder shall then be made from funds in the State Treasury appropriated and otherwise available for such purposes.