Email: Chapter 53
§53-5-4. General jurisdiction of judge to award injunction.
Every judge of a circuit court shall have general jurisdiction in awarding injunctions, whether the judgment or proceeding enjoined be in or out of his circuit, or the party against whose proceeding the injunction be asked reside in or out of the same.