Email: Chapter 54, Article 2
§54-2-9a. Separate findings of compensation and damages.
If the report of the commissioners includes any sum for damages, in addition to the sum for just compensation for the property, or interest or right therein, proposed to be taken, the commissioners shall, if the owner or owners of the property request the same, state in their report what sum has been fixed as damages.