Email: Chapter 55
§55-13-12. Article remedial; liberal construction and administration thereof.
This article is declared to be remedial; its purpose is to settle and to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect to rights, status and other legal relations; and is to be liberally construed and administered.