Email: Chapter 57
§57-5-4j. Hospital records; evidence of reasonableness of medical expenses.
Proof that medical, hospital and doctor bills were paid or incurred because of any illness, disease or injury shall be prima facie evidence that such bills so paid or incurred were necessary and reasonable.