Email: Chapter 58
§58-5-3. Presentation of petition.
A party desiring to appeal, seeking the original jurisdiction of the Supreme Court of Appeals, or seeking an opinion of the court on certified questions may file a petition in accordance with rules of appellate procedure promulgated by the Supreme Court of Appeals.