Email: Chapter 59
§59-2-14. Taxation of statute fees.
He shall include in the costs to the prevailing party:
(a) In any civil action, $10;
(b) In civil actions in any court of limited jurisdiction, the same fees as are allowed in a circuit court for like actions.