Email: Chapter 6
§6-6-3. Impeachment.
Any officer of the state or any judge may be impeached and removed from office for maladministration, corruption, incompetency, gross immorality, neglect of duty, or any high crime or misdemeanor, in the manner prescribed in section 9 of article IV of the Constitution of this state.