Email: Chapter 60A
§60A-6-605. Severability.
If any provision of this act or the application thereof to any person or circumstance is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect other provisions or applications of the act, and to this end the provisions of this act are hereby declared to be severable.
ARTICLE 7. WEST VIRGINIA CONTRABAND FORFEITURE ACT.